Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/immigrat/public_html/wp-content/themes/canvas/functions/admin-hooks.php on line 160

Thailand Non-Immigrant Visa-ED

The Non-Immigrant Visa-ED is issued by the Thai Government to foreign nationals who wish to study, go for study or observation tours. It includes those who are going there to participate in projects or activities, attend seminars and training courses or conferences in Thailand.  This type of visa allows you to stay in Thailand for [...]

Read full story Comments { 0 }

Thailand Non-Immigrant Visa O-A

The Non-Immigrant Visa O-A is normally issued to 55-year old foreign nationals who decide to stay for a long time or plans to retire in Thailand for a period of one year with an option for extension subject to Thailand immigration rules and regulations. During the stay in Thailand the applicant is not allowed to [...]

Read full story Comments { 0 }

Thailand Non Immigrant Visa B

Entering the Kingdom of Thailand with a non-immigrant visa B is allowed for business purposes. This type of Visa is issued by the Thai Government to foreign nationals who wish to do business in Thailand for a period of 90 days with an option for extension. The applicant can be granted extension for a maximum [...]

Read full story Comments { 0 }

Visa on Arrival Thailand

The VISA ON ARRIVAL (VOA) is a type of Visa being issued by the Thai Government to nationals of countries who are visiting the Kingdom of Thailand for tourism or leisure purposes for not more than 15 days.  There are countries that are allowed VOA provided their citizens visiting Thailand comply with the following requirements: [...]

Read full story Comments { 0 }

Thailand Transit Visa

The Transit Visa of Thailand is a type of visa that is issued to persons who wants to enter Thailand for more than 12 hours. There are 3 types of visa based on the purpose of your visit to Thailand. Category TS Visa When you are just passing through Thailand or staying in Thailand airport [...]

Read full story Comments { 0 }

Thailand Tourist Visa

Are you planning to go for a vacation in Thailand? Then find out what you need to do and know to get yourself into Thailand for your visit. Of course you know that you need to have documentations to be allowed to enter Thailand and that is your passport and a tourist visa. The tourist [...]

Read full story Comments { 0 }